Basketball

5th Grade Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Dec. 4St. GenevieveSt. Bernard5:00 PM
Dec. 5St. Leo GreenSt. Leo6:00 PM
Dec. 9St. Leo WhiteSt. Bernard5:00 PM
Dec. 10St. Leo GreenSt. Leo6:15 PM
Dec. 12Ascension EpiscopalAES Downtown5:30 PM
Dec. 16Ascension EpiscopalSt. Bernard5:15 PM
Jan. 9-11Mid-Season TournamentSt. LeoTBA
Jan. 7St. GenevieveSt. Bernard5:00 PM
Jan. 14ESASt. Bernard5:00 PM
Jan. 16St. GenevieveESA6:15 PM
Jan. 16ESAESA7:00 PM
Jan. 23End of the Year TournamentSt. Leo/St. GenTBA

5th Grade Basketball Roster

Adam Barras23
James Benoit22
Channing Berard6
Gannon Courville10
Aiden Drysdale41
Alec Frederick30
Beau Lafleur2

6th Grade Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Dec. 4St. CeciliaSt. Bernard6 PM
Dec. 5Mount CarmelMount Carmel6 PM
Dec. 9St. Leo GreenSt. Bernard6 PM
Dec. 10St. Leo WhiteSt. Leo7 PM
Dec. 12Ascension EpiscopalAES Downtown6:15 PM
Dec. 13-14Carencro Catholic TournamentCarencro CatholicTBA
Dec. 16Ascension EpiscopalSt. Bernard6 PM
Dec. 19Cathedral- CarmelCathedral- Carmel5:30 PM
Jan. 6BerchmansSt. Bernard5:30 PM
Jan. 7FatimaSt. Bernard5:45 PM
Jan 9-11Mid-Season TournamentESATBA
Jan. 14Edgard MartinSt. Bernard6 PM
Jan. 15St. PiusSt. Pius5:30 PM
Jan. 20Catholic New IberiaCatholic New Iberia6 PM
Jan 23End of the Year TournamentSt. Leo/ St. GenTBA

6th Grade Basketball Roster

Heagan ArnoldMaddox BroussardParker Broussard
Luke LandryJonathan LewisJackson Parham

7th Grade Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Dec. 4St. CeciliaSt. Bernard7PM
Dec. 5Mount CarmelMount Carmel7PM
Dec. 9St. LeoSt. Bernard7PM
Dec. 16Ascension EpiscopalSt. Bernard6:45 PM
Dec. 19Cathedral- CarmelCathedral- Carmel6:30 PM
Jan. 6BerchmansSt. Bernard6:30 PM
Jan. 7FatimaSt. Bernard6:45 PM
Jan. 9-11Mid-Season TournamentAES DowntownTBD
Jan. 14Edgard MartinSt. Bernard7PM
Jan. 15St. PiusSt. Pius6:30 PM
Jan. 20Catholic New IberiaCatholic New Iberia6:45 PM
Jan. 23End of the Year TournamentCatholic New IberiaTBA

7th Grade Basketball Roster

Jaden Broussard3
Ryan Clavier4
Ethan Comb5
Jessie Daniels 
Collin Soileau11
Callen Frederick14
Ethan Pitre23
Gavin Solomon2

8th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Dec. 4St. CeciliaSt. Bernard8 PM
Dec. 5Mount CarmelMount Carmel8 PM
Dec. 9St. LeoSt. Bernard8 PM
Dec. 13-14Jr. Sunkist TournamentSt. Thomas MoreTBA
Dec. 16Ascension EpiscopalSt. Bernard8 PM
Dec. 19Cathedral- CarmelCathedral- Carmel7:30 PM
Dec. 27-28Jr. Sunkist TournamentSt. Thomas MoreTBA
Jan. 7FatimaSt. Bernard7:45 PM
Jan. 9-11Mid-Season TournamentAES DowntownTBD
Jan. 14Edgard Martin (8th Grade Night)St. Bernard8 PM
Jan. 15St. PiusSt. Pius7:30 PM
Jan. 20Catholic New IberiaCatholic New Iberia7:30 PM
Jan. 23End of the Year TournamentCatholic New IberiaTBA

8th Grade Boys Basketball Roster

Jeremie Allemand20
Addison Bouttie13
Brian Ellender10
Jeremiah Kelly1
Edward LeBlanc15
Anthony McKnight0
Robert Miller44
Maddox Morrogh21
James Nease22
Maddoz Suire24

8th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Nov. 19St. LeoSt. Leo5:!5 PM
Dec. 3St. PiusSt. Leo7:30 PM
Dec. 4St. CeciliaSt. Cecilia5 PM
Dec. 5Mount CarmelMount Carmel5 PM
Dec. 10St. LeoSt. Bernard5:30 PM
Jan. 6St. LeoSt. Bernard7:30 PM
Jan. 9-11Mid-Season TournamentSt. LeoTBA
Jan. 13FatimaFatima7:30 PM
Jan. 20Catholic New IberiaCatholic New Iberia5:!5 PM
Jan. 27 & 29End of the Year TournamentSt. LeoTBA

8th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Sydney Dartez2
Chrystiona Anthony1
Laney Hill20
Zoie Nicholson21
Jaleigha Cochran15
Therese Harris22/23